You are here

Will a driver’s follow-up testing plan, implemented as part of the return-to duty process, be available in the Clearinghouse?

Follow-up testing plans will not be included in a driver’s Clearinghouse record. When a prospective employees has not completed a follow-up testing plan prescribed by the Substance Abuse Professional, or SAP, the subsequent new employers must continue to obtain the follow-up testing plan from the previous employer, as required in § 382.413, and complete the follow-up testing.

Last Updated : December 2, 2016
Submit Feedback >